Skip Navigation Bar
 

Credits

Exhibition Program

  • Patricia Tuohy

    Head, Exhibition Program
  • Dan Caughey

    Exhibition Specialist
  • Jiwon Kim

    Exhibition Educator
  • Erika Mills

    Community Outreach Coordinator
  • Jill L. Newmark

    Exhibition Registrar
  • Nathan Otlewski

    Exhibition Specialist
  • Ginny A. Roth

    Curator, Prints & Photographs
  • Caitlyn Reizman

    Intern
  • Peter SanGeorge

    Intern
  • Hillery York

    Intern
  • Shannon Burden

    Volunteer

Curation

  • Julia Hallam, PhD

    Guest Curator
    University of Liverpool

Education Contributors

  • Samantha Candia

    Francis Scott Key Middle School, Silver Spring, MD
  • Sarah Elwell

    McKinley Technology High School, Washington, DC
  • Lory Gardnder

    Montgomery Village Middle School, MD
  • Amber Leber

    Montgomery Village Middle School, MD
  • Loren Miller (PhD candidate)

    American University, Washington, DC
  • Emily Sigman

    Poolesville High School, MD

Translation Contributors

  • Fernando Alvarez

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Katarina Avnet

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Barbara Bushman

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Ming Dong

    History of Medicine Division, NLM
  • Emir Khatipov

    Bibliographic Services Division, NLM
  • Jiwon Kim

    History of Medicine Division, NLM
  • Jim Labosier

    History of Medicine Division, NLM
  • Vita Loyevsky

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Mabel Mendez

    Public Services Division, NLM
  • Shari Mohary

    Bibliographic Services Division, NLM
  • Michael North

    History of Medicine Division, NLM
  • Peter SanGeorge

    History of Medicine Division, NLM
  • Kimberly Santoro

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Anna van der Sluijs

    Bibliographic Services Division, NLM
  • Toshu Takamaru

    Technical Services Division, NLM
  • Eduardo Tello

    Bibliographic Services Division, NLM
  • Lilla Vekerdy

    Special Collections, Smithsonian Libraries

Special Acknowledgements

History of Medicine Division

  • Jeffrey Reznick, PhD

    Chief, History of Medicine Division
  • Kenneth Koyle

    Deputy Chief
  • Roxanne Beatty

    Web Programs
  • Laurie Duquette

    Library Systems
  • James Labosier

    Archives and Modern Manuscripts
  • Elizabeth Mullen

    Web Programs
  • John Rees

    Images and Archives

Office of Computer and Communications Systems

  • Wei Ma

    Chief, Applications Branch
  • Winston Churchill

    Applications Branch
  • Joe Potvin

    Applications Branch

Creative Services

  • The Design Minds

    Exhibition design
  • Link Studio

    Website design and development